4

Preliminary Information for the Processing of Personal Data

As Benino Company, in the capacity of Data Officer, as Data Officer in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”) No. 6698, we will inform you about the methods of collection and legal reasons of your Personal Data, our methods of protecting your Personal Data and our policies, the Personal Data samples processed, , The purpose of processing Personal Data, the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties and / or abroad, and the rights granted to you under the KVKK. This preliminary information is a summary and please visit our https://www.dogtas.com.tr/KVK for the Full Illumination Text for the Processing of Personal Data (“Illumination Text”).

1. Our Methods of Collecting Your Personal Data and Legal Cases

In accordance with KVKK, we process your Personal Data either automatically or non-automatically, verbally, in writing or electronically, and subject to KVKK Articles 5.1, 5.2, 6.2 and 6.3. Please read the full Illumination Text for detailed information.

2. Data Responsibility ID

For the sake of your Personal Data, which you share through the channels mentioned above, Doğtaş Kelebek Mobilya Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi is located at the address of Istanbul Trade Registry, registered with 21271 registration number, 1000002098687291 Mersis number, company headquarters İdealtepe Mahallesi Rıfkı Tongsir Caddesi No: 107 Küçükyalı Maltepe İstanbul.

3. Processing Purposes of Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data Your personal data are disclosed in accordance with Clause 5.2 and Clause 6.3 of the Personal Data for the purpose of fulfilling our statutory obligations, establishing or fulfilling a contract, fulfilling our legal obligations, establishing, using or protecting a right and protecting our legitimate interests without harming your fundamental rights and freedoms. can be processed without your admission. Your Personal Data may also be processed under the terms of Section 5.1 and Clause 6.2 of the KVCC within the scope of the full Illumination Text on our website. Upon your registration of Customer Data, you consent to the processing of your Personal Data by us except in exceptional circumstances.

4. Processing Time of Your Personal Data

Personal Data that you share with Benino Furniture through the channels referred to in the Illuminated Text shall be processed as long as the above legitimate purposes are not in anyway appropriately suited to the term enforced in legislation and other legislation relating to the protection of Personal Data, particularly the KVKK.

5. Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and / or Abroad

Your Personal Data will not be returned to you in Turkey or abroad (mainly in EU countries, OECD countries, India, China, etc.) in the presence of the purposes set out in Clause 5.2 and 6.3 of KVKK above, Group (s) cooperated with and / or served by third parties we support in areas such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security, call center, sales and marketing Companies, business partners, suppliers, banks, financial institutions, law, tax and so on. consulting firms that are supported in similar fields can be transferred to third parties who support sales, marketing and other fields related to Benino Mobilya’s activities (such as sending e-mails, creating campaigns, advertising companies, companies providing CRM support, etc.) and institutions and organizations.

6. Access to Your Personal Data and Your Rights in the Context of KVKK

By applying to Benino Company pursuant to Article 11 of the KVKK; Knowing whether your Personal Data has been processed, whether it has been processed, requesting information about it, requesting the processing of your Personal Data and using it appropriately for its purpose, knowing the third parties to whom your Personal Data has been transferred in or outside the country, requesting correction of such Personal Data , requesting that deletions or deletions be made in the event that the reason for the processing of your Personal Data has been removed in the course of time and legitimacy, requesting that these Transactions be reported to third parties to whom the Personal Data are transferred in the event of correction, deletion or destruction of Personal Data, analysis of the processed Personal Data by means of automated systems exclusively objection to this conclusion in the event of the appearance of a complaint against you, you have the right to be treated in a way and to claim damages if you are wounded. In this scope, your request for the above rights may be submitted to our e-mail address, which may be changed from time to time, by electronic signature or by a petition signed by a wet signature, or by a notary public you can send it through.

The Benino Company will conclude the request as soon as possible and no later than 30 (thirty) days free of charge, depending on the nature of the claim. In case of a cost incurred by the claims by Benino, Benino may charge the charges for the charges specified in the Personal Data Protection Board. In the event that your Personal Data is processed with explicit consent, it is important to note that in the event that you withdraw your explicit consent, it will be removed from the membership / loyalty program where the explicit consent process is required and that the benefits you have benefited from such processes will not be utilized as of the date concerned.